Friday, January 31, 2014

Thursday, January 30, 2014

Slow deep long sigh

Single parenting is the hardest thing you can ever do.

Being a parent in general is hard but being the one and only source for everything is hard.
Only source of love, income, advice, punishment... it become draining, some days I Just can't handle it I feel overwhelmed.

I wish I had freedom and there's so much I would have done different but I love my kids to death. Ijs

I never got to do the dating, clubbing, bar scene.

I had my first son at 18

It was all about him thereafter

I wish I would've had more to offer my kids.

More education,  life experience.

But GOD is masterful who am I to question...

I just pray LORD help me get thru this cuz Santana only 10 my youngest 1 and I got a cold diva in between those two.

Breathing deeply

It's crazy cuz even now you know as a parent you have no privacy.

Your kids always gonna hate who you date.

Romance is like out the door

It's easier to not date
Cuz dating with kids is so mega complicated.

What day is it?

Sigh

Goodnight/goodmorning

Tuesday, January 28, 2014

It's the small things

My Martin collection is complete.

I own all seasons of Martin so I started from season one over the weekend me and the kids have been Rollin!

Gonna restart my entourage next...

Love watching movies with my babes.

We watched captain Phillips the other day

About 2009 Somali pirates

I love movies based on true stories because life is so much stranger than fiction

Monday, January 27, 2014

Sometimes

You just gotta show yourself a good time
;)

I am

So bored right now it's not even funny

I need some action and excitement.

I need some peeple to come thru and create an environment one time.

Where the scene at?

Smh... lacking

Sunday, January 26, 2014

He's mine

You might have had him once
But I got him all the time

Tuesday, January 21, 2014

Monday, January 20, 2014

One

Today my youngest son turns one...

I love my baby.

The blessing I NEVER thought I would ever have.

He gives me so much joy everyday

I just love kissing and holding and smelling him

I love you Doopa
(Poor Sloan... baby when will we use your real name)
Lil Archie macnair in the flesh

The bottomless pit that might actually love food more than mommy...

Here's lookin at you kid

Saturday, January 18, 2014

Concert

My son Santana and my daughter Amil is serenading me with kanye west

Hey mama....

Awwww I'm special 

Friday, January 17, 2014

Dang

Just saw like a super thriller
Suspense
Whatever you wanna call it. It was so bomb!

Beginning to end

Bomb plot
Storyline

Cast
Producers

I'm left speechless

Glad I saw that

Movie head
And foodie
 


My life

Thursday, January 16, 2014

Wednesday, January 15, 2014

:(

Went back to the Dr cuz I still feel like shit.
Got a chest x Ray.
I have pneumonia you guys.

They gave me another albuterol treatment
2shots in my butt
A anti biotic and something to open my lungs.

Cough syrup
More antibiotics
An inhaler and
more medicine

Guess I wasn't lying when I said I felt like I was dying

Its a cold world

Tuesday, January 14, 2014

Thank you LORD

For the albuterol and promethezine you have blessed me with. I know I'll feel a 1 real soon. Thank you for being a constant in my life. And saving my butt way more times than I deserve. I love you

Sunday, January 12, 2014

When a woman's Fed up

You can tell because
There's no rationalizing
No pain
No tears
No thoughts at all really

Total indifference.

That's when the heart is absolutely disconnected
No more second

Or third chances

No talking
Laughing

Wishing each other happy holidays

Just 2 people that may or may not pass each other on these streets.

And who may or may not speak if you do see them

Springs afoot

So, spring is coming!

Ladies, we all know what goes down in spring. Ladies hopefully your body is gettin right for this heat coming soon!
I can't wait! Finna be so t u r n t

Guys is finna get there ritualistic spreading of their peacock plumage together and start to try to impress with finnese I hope.

Time for tank tops, booty shorts, tattoos, and drinks.

Clubs.
Sleeping in late
Up all night.

Money making
All that.

Can't wait

Cuz it's already warming up ;)

Saturday, January 11, 2014

Finna give this head

To my begging pillow. #rest

If you want some decent dick

but no commitment. .. call the niggas I used to fuck wit. That's all they know

Right

That number is invalid type shit

Um you might wanna stop

Web stalking...

And get yo life.

Cuz the past got passed on

Let me explain

I might think about u from time to time. But my life plan is bulletproof with or without you

Hap sat

Be blessed. I know I am.

Highly favoured by GOD.

Friday, January 10, 2014

Thursday, January 9, 2014

Ephesians

http://bible.com/1/EPH6.12.KJV For we wrestle not against flesh and blood, but against principalities, against powers, against the rulers of the darkness of this world, against spiritual wickedness in high places. Bible.com/app

One day

I'll make my parents and family cry as I stand at the alter before them and everyone that means something to me. And say I do. To the man I will spend the rest of my life with...

Wednesday, January 8, 2014

Thank GOD

HE is so bomb.
Kept my unconventional ass outta real ass trouble today.

Thank you JESUS

Promise I won't do it again

Tuesday, January 7, 2014

Saturday, January 4, 2014

What do you guys think

About the whole writing your own vows thing?

New people

Only new names, faces, people and places will get my new number...

You're not none of that...

Lol

Um my own mama don't have a # on me this year...

Not that she won't...

But I'm sayin.

Where u think you stand in the scheme of things...

Not in my camp.

I'm finna breathe so easy my nigga straight up

I can be unreachable when I wanna be.

Gone like shit on black friday

If you cant

Love me for ME fuck off
That's why I left you in the past
You're not good enough to share my future.

Fuck boy
Fuck nigga

Friday, January 3, 2014

Thursday, January 2, 2014

Thankssssss

To all my solid, real ones that hold me down

I love all of you