Saturday, December 10, 2011

holding/taking applications

sooooo, as many of you know ive been on my Ab...stinence lol

and i think im ready to start looking at least for a possible "prospect" as i call it lol

i have someone in mind :)
ive been keeping him at bay for a while but i think maybe it might be worth a shot to at least hang out a little, maybe watch a little movies and learn more about each other and see where things go from there.

NOT taking any big steps, or huge leaps by any means

just getting acquainted with someone i guess you could say.

i DO have a game plan tho lol ;)

i'll just leave it at that...

im rolling my dice

BOOM

proud of myself in a way cuz im willing to "break" one of my rules...

maybe im growing lol

anyways just thinking aloud.

ENJOY your weekends everyone ♥♥♥