Thursday, December 1, 2011

december 2011

soooo i have definitely been M.I.A. lately but definitely not without reason
i have been busy busy busy

having a GREAT time this year
my birthday was a BLAST
my peoples came out here
we ate
shopped
got our happy on LOL

and as usual showed out asses LMAO

sooo Thanksgiving and my day went OFF

recently if you guys havent been following my tweets or fb statuses
i have adopted a homeless guy up the street i wont be referring to him as such
his name is RICKY

and lately the kids and i have been feeding him HOT meals,
giving him clothes, pants,
goose down comforters

whatever we can to keep him warm

the kids love seeing his face light up

♥ he's a really sweet guy with bad luck

and i might not be able to put a roof over his head. but im gonna try my damndest to make sure he is well fed and warm this cold season

ive even taken up donations for him

so any who

not here for long

im gettin ready for CHRISTMAS

which everyone should know is my favorite holiday outta the whole year :)

happy holidays everyone

get your resolutions in order and make changes so you can live the happiest life you can

GOD BLESS






my favorite CHRISTMAS carol


Chestnuts roasting on an open fire,
Jack Frost nipping at your nose,
Yuletide carols being sung by a choir
And folks dressed up like eskimos.
Everybody knows a turkey and some mistletoe
Help to make the season bright.
Tiny tots with their eyes all aglow
Will find it hard to sleep tonight.
They know that Santa's on his way -
He's loaded lots of toys and goodies on his sleigh
And ev'rymother's child is gonna spy
To see if reindeer really know how to fly.
and so I'm offering this simple phrase
To kids from one to ninety-two
Although it's been said many times,
Many ways:
"Merry Christmas to you".